Privacy Policy

Our contact details

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

We use the information that you have given us in order to

We may share this information with services integrated with us. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored the European Union.

We keep IP address and browser data for 1 year. We will then dispose your information by electronically deleting it. For personal identifiers and email addresses we store this information for as long as you use our services and will delete it upon request.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Please contact us at support@wyelearning.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at support@wylearning.com.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data. The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk